Arise Warrior Bride Conference

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 03/06/2011 - 04/06/2011
09:00 - 22:00

Location
West End Parish

Categories No Categories


ARISE WARRIOR BRIDE CONFERENCE 3RD/ 4TH JUNE

VENUE WEST END PARISH CENTRE, CHAPEL LANE, WEST END

‘a gathering for intercessors and end time warriors’

 

PROGRAMME

Fri 3rd June 2011

9.00 – Registration 

10.00- Welcome and opening prayer                                            

               Shofar/ Trumpets

             Shekinah Prophetic dance ministry……………….we wait

10.30- Throne room worship Led by Helen Rubio

11.15-  Mrs Mariamma Thampy    – Session 1/ part 1  

12.00 – Short break              SELAH

12.10 – Mrs  Mariamma Thampy  – Session2/ part 2

1.00 –    Lunch (delegates to provide their own lunch, shops/takeaways etc nearby 

             Pastors /leaders luncheon at venue with Rev & Mrs Thampy packed lunch supplied 

             Tea/coffee available

 Afternoon session

2.00 –Paul Collett, Intercessor, husband, dad Author, book launch

2.20-   Worship    

2.35-  John and Heather Alcock       Session3/pt1           

 -Regional directors for CIE (Christian International Europe and  Mobilise now. )

3.30- Break

3.45- John Heather Alcock          Session 4/pt2

4.30 –     Tea

Evening Session

7.00- Welcome/ worship    shofars/trumpets                     

7.35 – Iain Anderson, Leader/ Intercessor Session 5/pt1           

8.10-  A Prophetic Dance for Israel                               

          Prayers /Declarations for Israel  (flag)                             

8.30  -Worship

8.40- Mariamma Thampy   Session 6/ pt3                                   

             Ministry & worship as the spirit leads                     

10.30 DOORS CLOSED

(all times/programme subject to leading of Holy Spirit)

 

SAT 4TH JUNE

 9.00-   Registration

10.00- Welcome  and  Opening Prayer

                       Trumpets/ shofars

10.20- Worship                      

11.00- Pat Anderson, Leader/ Intercessor Session 7/ pt2  

11.30- Break

11.45- Mrs Mariamma Thampy   Session 8/ pt4

            Including worship ministry 

1.00- Lunch

            Asian buffett

Afternoon Session

 2.30- John & Heather Alcock  Session 9/pt3                                     

3.20- Break

3.40 John & Heather Alcock  Session 10/pt4

           Worship ministry (commissioning and launch of Shiloh Ministries Faith )

          Prayer/ Impartation

4.30  Tea

Evening Session

7.00 – Welcome    

7.15      Shekinah –  The Glory                                               

 7.30 -9pm    Prophetic worship and intercessions/ Opportunity to bring words prophecy

                    Including  Mission to India –

                    Commissioning of Keri, Satish and children    Faith/ -Shiloh ministries

  THE ARMADA BEACON

9.00pm – Lighting the Beacon located in the grounds- lit 400yrs ago to save England   from Invasion, enemy was defeated and England shall again be saved                                                                      

     Marked Exclusion zone for all those not involved with the lighting ceremony for safety

                                                                                        Torchbearer Pastor Tony Cooke      

                  Prayers/ prophecy/decrees/ Fire of revival/ Pentecost

9.45 close

… They returned in the Power of the Spirit taking the fire and the glory with them                     

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *